Staff Organigram

Mrs Hela Roux

Principal

Mr Pieter Rademeyer

Deputy Principal

Afrikaans Huistaal

Mr Haldane Pienaar

Deputy Principal

English Home Language

Mr Declan Bause

English Home Language

History

Social Science

Mrs Yolande Bezuidenhout

Afrikaans Eerste Addisionele Taal

Life Orientation

Mrs Zinta Bezuidenhout

Afrikaans Eerste Addisionele Taal

Mrs Melanie Black

Mathematics

Mrs Heather Blignaut

Business Studies

Ms Susan Bloem

Afrikaans Eerste Addisionele Taal

Mr Wayne Brazier

Life Sciences

Natural Science

Technology

Mr Graham Broom

Accounting

Economic and Management Sciences

Jesus Our Teacher

Ms Alyssa Carvalho

English Home Language

Life Orientation

Mrs Sonja Cloete

Afrikaans Eerste Addisionele Taal

Mrs Alicia Conradie

English Home and First Additional Language

Mr André Dalton

Life Sciences

Natural Science

Technology

Mr Richard Davis

Life Orientation

Mathematics Literacy

Ms Ameesha Daya

Accounting

Mrs Anneke de Klerk

Mathematics

Mr Connan De Wee

Business Studies

Ms Stephanie Duursema

Afrikaans Eerste Addisionele Taal

Mev. Elstelle Ellis

Afrikaans Eerste Addisionele Taal

Mrs Anika Field

Mathematics

Mrs Leslie Forsyth

Library

Life Orientation

Mr Jaco Gerber

Afrikaans Huistaal

Ms Jayd Georgiades

English Home Language

History

Social Science

Mrs Bev Gibbens

English Home Language

Life Orientation

Ms Charis Goosen

Afrikaans Eerste Addisionele Taal

Life Sciences

Natural Science

Mev. Jeannie Grobler

Visual Art

Mr Mark Harlech-Jones

Geography

Social Science

Mrs Lestie Hughes

Music

Mnr. Japie Hugo

Life Orientation

Technology

Mr Hannes Huisamen

Accounting

Business Studies

Economic and Management Sciences

Mr Rouen James

Computer Literacy

Ms Terry-Ann Jullies

Music

Ms Liesl-Mari Labuschagne

Mathematics

Mr Karl Lavender

English Home Language

History

Social Science

Mrs Tania Leurquain-Steyn

Music

Mr Daniel Louw

Social Science

Mrs Surette Louw

Economic and Management Sciences

Life Orientation

Mev. Tharien Malan

Life Sciences

Mr Luke Manthe

English Home and First Additional Language

Social Science

Mrs Numandi Marais

Natural Science

Physical Sciences

Mrs Jucintha McVitty Brown

English Home and First Additional Language

Life Orientation

Mev, Sunet Meyer

Mathematics

Mrs Vuyiswa Mpako

isiXhosa Home Language

Life Orientation

Mev. Carolina Muller

Accounting

Economic and Management Sciences

Life Orientation

Mrs Laura Munnik

Technology

Mrs Kelly Nortje

Engineering Graphics and Design

Mathematics

Mev. Rochelle Oelofse

Ms Nadine O’Neill

Accounting

Mathematics

Mr Matthew Oosthuizen

English Home Language

Life Orientation

Mr Ryan Peter

Life Orientation

Life Sciences

Natural Science

Mrs Juanita Potgieter

Computer Applications Technology

Mev. Ria Potgieter

Mr Edgar Pretorius

Design

Mrs Irene Quinn

Computer Literacy

Information Technology

Mr Paul Richard

Music

Ms Wendy Rossouw

History

Mrs Sharon Rother

Mrs Hayley Slabbert

English Home and First Additional Language

Life Orientation

Mrs Megan Smith

English Home Language

Life Orientation

Ms Danielle Stander

Physical Sciences

Mathematics

Mr Anton Steyn

Music

Ms Linda-Louise Swain

Ms Liebe Swart

English Home Language

Social Science

Mnr. Tiaan Uys

Music

Mrs Angelique van Biljon

Afrikaans Eerste Addisionele Taal

Mrs Valmarie van de Vyver

Life Orientation

Life Sciences

Natural Science

Mr Paul van den Berg

Mrs Stéphanie van Eyk

Afrikaans Eerste Addisionele Taal

Computer Literacy

Life Orientation

Ms Cris-Mari van Heerden

Mathematics Literacy

Natural Science

Mrs Leruchka van Huyssteen

Physical Sciences

Mev. Gwennie van Niekerk

Mathematics

Ms Lisa-Mare Victor

Physical Sciences

Mathematics

Mr Jonathan Watkins

Business Studies

Economic and Management Sciences

Mrs Kristle Williams

Music